Live Scores Upcoming Results
Explore all the information like schedule/fixtures, results, history and updates on 2018 ICC Under-19 World Cup played from 13-January to 3-February 2018 in New Zealand.

2018 ICC Under-19 World Cup

Date & time Detail
Jan-2018
Sat 13
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
1st match, Group D - Afghanistan Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Afghanistan U19 won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Sat 13
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
2nd match, Group B - Papua New Guinea Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
Zimbabwe U19 won by 10 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
Sat 13
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
3rd match, Group C - Bangladesh Under-19s vs Namibia Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Bangladesh U19 won by 87 runs
Sat 13 D/N
14:30 local | 01:30 GMT
4th match, Group A - New Zealand Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
New Zealand U19 won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Sun 14
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
5th match, Group D - Ireland Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Sri Lanka U19 won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Sun 14
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
6th match, Group A - Kenya Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
South Africa U19 won by 169 runs
Sun 14 D/N
14:30 local | 01:30 GMT
7th match, Group B - Australia Under-19s vs India Under-19s
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
India U19 won by 100 runs
Mon 15
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
8th match, Group C - Bangladesh Under-19s vs Canada Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Bangladesh U19 won by 66 runs
Mon 15
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
9th match, Group C - England Under-19s vs Namibia Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
England U19 won by 8 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)
Tue 16
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
10th match, Group D - Ireland Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Pakistan U19 won by 9 wickets (with 247 balls remaining)
Tue 16 D/N
14:30 local | 01:30 GMT
11th match, Group B - India Under-19s vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
India U19 won by 10 wickets (with 252 balls remaining)
Wed 17
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
12th match, Group D - Afghanistan Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Afghanistan U19 won by 32 runs (D/L method)
Wed 17
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
13th match, Group B - Australia Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
Afghanistan U19 won by 7 wickets (with 190 balls remaining)
Wed 17
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
14th match, Group A - New Zealand Under-19s vs Kenya Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
New Zealand U19 won by 243 runs
Wed 17 D/N
14:30 local | 01:30 GMT
15th match, Group A - South Africa Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
South Africa U19 won by 76 runs
Thu 18
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
16th match, Group C - Canada Under-19s vs Namibia Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Canada U19 won by 4 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Thu 18
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
17th match, Group C - Bangladesh Under-19s vs England Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
England U19 won by 7 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Fri 19
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
18th match, Group D - Pakistan Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Pakistan U19 won by 3 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Fri 19
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
19th match, Group B - Australia Under-19s vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
Australia U19 won by 311 runs
Fri 19 D/N
14:30 local | 01:30 GMT
20th match, Group B - India Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
India U19 won by 10 wickets (with 170 balls remaining)
Sat 20
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
21st match, Group D - Afghanistan Under-19s vs Ireland Under-19s
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Ireland U19 won by 4 runs
Sat 20
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
22nd match, Group A - Kenya Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
West Indies U19 won by 222 runs
Sat 20
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
23rd match Group C - Canada Under-19s vs England Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
England U19 won by 282 runs
Sat 20 D/N
14:30 local | 01:30 GMT
24th match, Group A - New Zealand Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
New Zealand U19 won by 71 runs
Mon 22
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
Plate Quarter-Final 1 - Canada Under-19s vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
Canada U19 won by 80 runs
Mon 22
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
Plate Quarter-Final 2 - Zimbabwe Under-19s vs Namibia Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Zimbabwe U19 won by 7 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Tue 23
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
1st Quarter-Final - England Under-19s vs Australia Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Australia U19 won by 31 runs
Tue 23
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
Plate Quarter-Final 3 - Sri Lanka Under-19s vs Kenya Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
Sri Lanka U19 won by 311 runs
Tue 23
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
Plate Quarter-Final 4 - West Indies Under-19s vs Ireland Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
West Indies U19 won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Wed 24
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
2nd Quarter-Final - South Africa Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Pakistan U19 won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Thu 25
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
13th Place Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1 - Papua New Guinea Under-19s vs Ireland Under-19s
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Thu 25
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
13th Place Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2 - Namibia Under-19s vs Kenya Under-19s
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
Thu 25
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
3rd Quarter-Final - New Zealand Under-19s vs Afghanistan Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Thu 25
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
Plate Semi-Final 1 - Zimbabwe Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Fri 26
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
4th Quarter-Final - India Under-19s vs Bangladesh Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Fri 26
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
Plate Semi-Final 2 - Canada Under-19s vs West Indies Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Sat 27
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
13th Place Play-off - TBC vs TBC
Lincoln Green, Lincoln
Sat 27
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
15th Place Play-off - TBC vs TBC
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Sat 27
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 1 - South Africa Under-19s vs TBC
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Sun 28
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
11th Place Play-off - TBC vs TBC
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Sun 28
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 2 - England Under-19s vs TBC
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Sun 28
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
Plate Final - TBC vs TBC
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Mon 29
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
1st Semi-Final - Australia Under-19s vs TBC
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Tue 30
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
2nd Semi-Final - Pakistan Under-19s vs TBC
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Tue 30
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
7th Place Play-off - TBC vs TBC
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Wed 31
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
5th Place Play-off - TBC vs TBC
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Feb-2018
Thu 01
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT (-1d)
3rd Place Play-off - TBC vs TBC
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Sat 03 D/N
14:30 local | 01:30 GMT
Final - TBC vs TBC (Reserve Day)
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

The twelveth ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup is an international limited-overs cricket tournament was played in New Zealand from 13-January to 3-February 2018. The kiwis host this tournament record third time (after the 2002 and 2010 events).

The sixteen International Cricket Council (ICC) members participates in the U-19 tournament and teams divided into four pools. Ten ICC full members and Namibia, which placed seventh at the 2016 ICC Under19 World Cup, also qualified automatically as the highest ranked associate member. Five other qualifiers are -- Afghanistan, Kenya, Papua New Guinea, Canada and Ireland. The West Indies U-19 teams is the defending champion.

The pools


Group A: Kenya, New Zealand, South Africa and West Indies
Group B: Australia, India, Papua New Guinea and Zimbabwe
Group C: Bangladesh, Canada, England and Namibia
Group D: Afghanistan, Ireland, Pakistan and Sri Lanka


Note: Fixtures and start times are subject to change. The cricTotal.com is not responsible for any changes that may be made. No responsibility is taken by cricTotal.com for the accuracy of this information.
Live Scores Upcoming Results

Top