Scores Upcoming Results
Explore all the information like schedule/fixtures, Live Scores, history, updates, stats on 2024 ICC T20 World Cup.

2024 ICC T20 World Cup

Date & time Detail
Jun-2024
Sat 01 N
19:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
1st Match, Group A - United States of America vs Canada
Grand Prairie Stadium, Texas
U.S.A. won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Sun 02 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
3rd Match, Group B - Namibia vs Oman
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Match tied (Namibia won the one-over eliminator)
Sun 02
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
2nd Match, Group C - West Indies vs Papua New Guinea
Providence Stadium, Guyana
West Indies won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Mon 03 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
5th Match, Group C - Afghanistan vs Uganda
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Afghanistan won by 125 runs
Mon 03
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
4th Match, Group D - Sri Lanka vs South Africa
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
South Africa won by 6 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Tue 04
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
6th Match, Group B - England vs Scotland
Kensington Oval, Barbados
No result
Tue 04
10:30 local | 15:30 GMT
7th Match, Group D - Netherlands vs Nepal
Grand Prairie Stadium, Texas
Netherlands won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Wed 05 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
10th Match, Group B - Australia vs Oman
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Australia won by 39 runs
Wed 05
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
8th Match, Group A - India vs Ireland
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
India won by 8 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Wed 05 N
19:30 local | 23:30 GMT
9th Match, Group C - Papua New Guinea vs Uganda
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Uganda won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Thu 06
10:30 local | 15:30 GMT
11th Match, Group A - United States of America vs Pakistan
Grand Prairie Stadium, Texas
Match tied (U.S.A. won the Super Over)
Thu 06
15:00 local | 19:00 GMT
12th Match, Group B - Namibia vs Scotland
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Scotland won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Fri 07 N
19:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
15th Match, Group D - Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh
Grand Prairie Stadium, Texas
Bangladesh won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Fri 07
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
13th Match, Group A - Canada vs Ireland
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
Canada won by 12 runs
Fri 07 N
19:30 local | 23:30 GMT
14th Match, Group C - New Zealand vs Afghanistan
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Afghanistan won by 84 runs
Sat 08 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
18th Match, Group C - West Indies vs Uganda
Providence Stadium, Guyana
West Indies won by 134 runs
Sat 08
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
16th Match, Group D - Netherlands vs South Africa
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
South Africa won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Sat 08
13:00 local | 17:00 GMT
17th Match, Group B - Australia vs England
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Australia won by 36 runs
Sun 09
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
19th Match, Group A - India vs Pakistan
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
Ireland won by 6 runs
Sun 09
13:00 local | 17:00 GMT
20th Match, Group B - Oman vs Scotland
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Scotland won by 7 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Mon 10
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
21st Match, Group D - South Africa vs Bangladesh
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
South Africa won by 4 runs
Tue 11 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
24th Match, Group B - Australia vs Namibia
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Australia won by 9 wickets (with 86 balls remaining)
Tue 11
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
22nd Match, Group A - Pakistan vs Canada
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
Pakistan won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Tue 11 N
19:30 local | 23:30 GMT
23rd Match, Group D - Nepal vs Sri Lanka
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Wed 12 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
26th Match, Group C - West Indies vs New Zealand
Brian Lara Stadium, Trinidad
West Indies won by 13 runs
Wed 12
09:30 local | 14:30 GMT
25th Match, Group A - United States of America vs India
Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
India won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Thu 13 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
29th Match, Group C - Afghanistan vs Papua New Guinea
Brian Lara Stadium, Trinidad
Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Thu 13
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
27th Match, Group D - Bangladesh vs Netherlands
Arnos Vale Ground, St Vincent
Bangladesh won by 25 runs
Thu 13
15:00 local | 19:00 GMT
28th Match, Group B - England vs Oman
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
England won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)
Fri 14 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
32nd Match, Group C - New Zealand vs Uganda
Brian Lara Stadium, Trinidad
Fri 14
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
Fri 14 N
19:30 local | 23:30 GMT
31st Match, Group D - South Africa vs Nepal
Arnos Vale Ground, St Vincent
Sat 15 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
35th Match, Group B - Australia vs Scotland
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St. Lucia
Sat 15
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
33rd Match, Group A - Canada vs India
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill
Sat 15
13:00 local | 17:00 GMT
34th Match, Group B - England vs Namibia
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Sun 16 D/N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
38th Match, Group D - Sri Lanka vs Netherlands
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St. Lucia
Sun 16
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
36th Match, Group A - Pakistan vs Ireland
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill
Sun 16 N
19:30 local | 23:30 GMT
37th Match, Group D - Bangladesh vs Nepal
Arnos Vale Ground, St Vincent
Mon 17 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
40th Match, Group C - West Indies vs Afghanistan
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St. Lucia
Mon 17
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
39th Match, Group C - New Zealand vs Papua New Guinea
Brian Lara Stadium, Trinidad
Wed 19 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT
42nd Match, Super Eights, Group 2 - West Indies vs TBD (B1 v C2)
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St. Lucia
Wed 19
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
41st Match, Super Eights, Group 2 - South Africa vs TBD (A2 v D1)
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Thu 20 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT
44th Match, Super Eights, Group 1 - Australia vs TBD (B2 v D2)
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Thu 20
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
43rd Match, Super Eights, Group 1 - India vs Afghanistan
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Fri 21 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT
46th Match, Super Eights, Group 2 - West Indies vs TBD (A2 v C2)
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Fri 21
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
45th Match, Super Eights, Group 2 - South Africa vs TBD (B1 v D1)
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St. Lucia
Sat 22 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT
48th Match, Super Eights, Group 1 - Afghanistan vs Australia
Arnos Vale Ground, St Vincent
Sat 22
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
47th Match, Super Eights, Group 1 - India vs TBD (A1 v D2)
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Sun 23 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT
50th Match, Super Eights, Group 2 - West Indies vs South Africa
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Sun 23
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
49th Match, Super Eights, Group 2 - TBD vs TBD (A2 v B1)
Kensington Oval, Barbados
Mon 24 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT
52nd Match, Super Eights, Group 1 - Afghanistan vs TBD (C1 v D2)
Arnos Vale Ground, St Vincent
Mon 24
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
51st Match, Super Eights, Group 1 - India vs Australia
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, St. Lucia
Wed 26 N
20:30 local | 00:30 GMT (-1d)
1st Semi-Final - TBD vs TBD (Winner Group 1 v Runner-up Group 2)
Brian Lara Stadium, Trinidad
Thu 27
10:30 local | 14:30 GMT
2nd Semi-Final - TBD vs TBD (Winner Group 2 v Runner-up Group 1)
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Sat 29
10:00 local | 14:00 GMT
Final - TBD vs TBD
Kensington Oval, Barbados

The 2024 ICC Men's T20 World Cup will be the ninth edition of the T20 World Cup, a biennial Twenty20 International (T20I) tournament contested by men's national teams and organised by International Cricket Council (ICC).

It is scheduled to be co-hosted by the West Indies and the United States from 1 June to 29 June 2024. It will be the first ICC World Cup tournament to feature matches played in the United States. England are the defending champions, having defeated Pakistan in the final of the previous edition.

The tournament will be contested by 20 teams, an expansion from 16 teams at the 2022 tournament. In addition to the two hosts, the top eight teams from the previous tournament automatically qualified, as did the next two teams in the ICC Men's T20I Team Rankings. The remaining eight teams were decided via a regional qualification process. This is the first time that Canada, Uganda, and the United States have qualified for the T20 World Cup.
Format

The 20 qualifying teams will be divided into four groups of five; the top two teams in each group will advance to the Super 8 round.

Series Squad

Pakistan squad (26-May-2024)

Babar Azam (Captain), Abrar Ahmed, Azam Khan (Wicket Keeper), Fakhar Zaman, Haris Rauf, Iftikhar Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Mohammad Abbas, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Rizwan (Wicket Keeper), Naseem Shah, Saim Ayub, Shadab Khan, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Usman Khan

Bangladesh squad (14-May-2024)

Najmul Hossain Shanto (Captain), Taskin Ahmed (Vice Captain), Litton Das (Wicket Keeper), Soumya Sarkar, Tanzid Hasan, Shakib Al Hasan, Towhid Hridoy, Mahmudullah, Jaker Ali (Wicket Keeper), Tanvir Islam, Mahedi Hasan, Rishad Hossain, Shoriful Islam, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Mustafizur Rahman

Netherlands squad (13-May-2024)

Scott Edwards (Captain/Wicket Keeper), Michael Levitt, Max O'Dowd, Vikramjit Singh, Teja Nidamanuru, Sybrand Engelbrecht, Wesley Barresi, Bas de Leede, Logan van Beek, Tim Pringle, Paul van Meekeren, Saqib Zulfiqar, Vivian Kingma, Aryan Dutt, Kyle Klein

Namibia squad (10-May-2024)

Gerhard Erasmus (Captain), JP Kotze, Malan Kruger, Nikolaas Davin, Michael van Lingen, Jan Frylinck, Zane Green, JJ Smit (Vice Captain), Ruben Trumpelmann, Tangeni Lungameni, Jack Brassell, Ben Shikongo, Bernard Scholtz, Peter-Daniel Blignaut, David Wiese, Dylan Leicher

Sri Lanka Squad (09-May-2024)

Wanindu Hasaranga (Captain), Charith Asalanka (Vice Captain), Kusal Mendis (Wicket Keeper), Kamindu Mendis, Pathum Nissanka, Sadeera Samarawickrama (Wicket Keeper), Angelo Mathews, Dhananjaya de Silva, Dasun Shanaka, Maheesh Theekshana, Dunith Wellalage, Dushmantha Chameera, Matheesha Pathirana, Nuwan Thushara, Dilshan Madushanka

Ireland Squad (07-May-2024)

Paul Stirling (Captain), Mark Adair, Ross Adair, Andy Balbirnie, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Graham Hume, Josh Little, Barry McCarthy, Neil Rock (Wicket Keeper), Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker (Wicket Keeper), Ben White, Craig Young

Papua New Guinea Squad (07-May-2024)

Assad Vala (Captain), Charles Amini (Vice Captain), Alei Nao, Chad Soper, Hila Vare, Hiri Hiri, John Kariko, Kabua Morea, Kiplin Doriga, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, Semo Kamea, Sese Bau, Tony Ura, Jack Gardner

Uganda Squad (06-May-2024)

Brian Masaba (Captain), Riazat Ali Shah (Vice Captain), Fred Achelam (Wicket Keeper), Bilal Hassan, Cosmas Kyewuta, Juma Miyagi, Roger Mukasa (Wicket Keeper), Dinesh Nakrani, Frank Nsubuga (Wicket Keeper), Robinson Obuya, Ronak Patel (Wicket Keeper), Alpesh Ramjani, Henry Ssenyondo, Simon Ssesazi, Kenneth Waiswa

Scotland Squad (06-May-2024)

Richie Berrington (Captain), Matthew Cross (Wicket Keeper), Bradley Currie, Chris Greaves, Ollie Hairs, Jack Jarvis, Michael Jones, Michael Leask, Brandon McMullen, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Charlie Tear (Wicket Keeper), Mark Watt, Brad Wheal

United States of America Squad (03-May-2024)

Monank Patel (Captain/Wicket Keeper), Aaron Jones (Vice Captain), Steven Taylor, Corey Anderson, Shayan Jahangir (Wicket Keeper), Ali Khan, Saurabh Netravalkar, Jasdeep Singh, Nosthush Kenjige, Nisarg Patel, Nitish Kumar, Harmeet Singh, Shadley van Schalkwyk, Milind Kumar, Andries Gous (Wicket Keeper)

West Indies squad (03-May-2024)

Rovman Powell (Captain), Johnson Charles, Brandon King, Shai Hope (Wicket Keeper), Roston Chase, Nicholas Pooran (Wicket Keeper), Shimron Hetmyer, Sherfane Rutherford, Andre Russell, Romario Shepherd, Obed McCoy, Alzarri Joseph (Vice Captain), Akeal Hosein, Gudakesh Motie, Shamar Joseph

Nepal squad (01-May-2024)

Rohit Paudel (Captain), Kushal Bhurtel, Dipendra Singh Airee, Sundeep Jora, Karan KC, Kushal Malla, Anil Sah, Sompal Kami, Pratis GC, Abinash Bohara, Lalit Rajbanshi, Gulsan Jha, Kamal Airee, Sagar Dhakal, Aasif Sheikh (Wicket Keeper)

Oman squad (01-May-2024)

Aqib Ilyas (Captain), Naseem Khushi (Wicket Keeper), Shoaib Khan, Ayaan Khan, Bilal Khan, Kaleemullah, Rafiullah, Mehran Khan, Kashyap Prajapati, Zeeshan Maqsood, Mohammad Nadeem, Fayyaz Butt, Khalid Kail, Pratik Athavale (Wicket Keeper), Shakeel Ahmed

Canada squad (01-May-2024)

Saad Bin Zafar (Captain), Aaron Johnson, Dilon Heyliger, Dilpreet Bajwa, Harsh Thaker, Jeremy Gordon, Junaid Siddiqui, Kaleem Sana, Navneet Dhaliwal, Nicholas Kirton, Pargat Singh, Ravinderpal Singh, Rayyan Pathan, Shreyas Movva, Kanwarpal Tathgur, Nikhil Dutta

Australia squad (01-May-2024)

Mitchell Marsh (Captain), Mitchell Starc, Ashton Agar, Pat Cummins, Nathan Ellis, Cameron Green, Josh Hazlewood, Travis Head, Josh Inglis (Wicket Keeper), Glenn Maxwell, Marcus Stoinis, Matthew Wade (Wicket Keeper), David Warner, Adam Zampa, Tim David

Afghanistan squad (30-Apr-2024)

Rashid Khan (Captain), Rahmanullah Gurbaz (Wicket Keeper), Ibrahim Zadran, Azmatullah Omarzai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Ishaq, Mohammad Nabi, Gulbadin Naib, Karim Janat, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Nangeyalia Kharote, Noor Ahmad, Naveen-ul-Haq, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Fareed Ahmad

India squad (30-Apr-2024)

Rohit Sharma (Captain), Hardik Pandya (Vice Captain), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Virat Kohli, Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Pant (Wicket Keeper), Sanju Samson (Wicket Keeper), Shivam Dube, Ravindra Jadeja, Axar Patel, Kuldeep Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal, Arshdeep Singh, Jasprit Bumrah, Mohammed Siraj

South Africa squad (30-Apr-2024)

Aiden Markram (Captain), Ottneil Baartman, Gerald Coetzee, Quinton de Kock (Wicket Keeper), Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks, Marco Jansen, Heinrich Klaasen (Wicket Keeper), Keshav Maharaj, David Miller, Anrich Nortje, Ryan Rickelton, Tabraiz Shamsi, Tristan Stubbs, Kagiso Rabada

England squad (30-Apr-2024)

Jos Buttler (Captain/Wicket Keeper), Moeen Ali, Jofra Archer, Jonny Bairstow (Wicket Keeper), Harry Brook, Sam Curran, Ben Duckett, Tom Hartley, Will Jacks, Chris Jordan, Liam Livingstone, Adil Rashid, Phil Salt (Wicket Keeper), Reece Topley, Mark Wood

New Zealand Squad (29-Apr-2024)

Kane Williamson (Captain), Finn Allen, Trent Boult, Michael Bracewell, Mark Chapman, Devon Conway (Wicket Keeper), Lockie Ferguson, Matt Henry, Daryl Mitchell, James Neesham, Glenn Phillips, Rachin Ravindra, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee

Note: Fixtures and start times are subject to change. The cricTotal.com is not responsible for any changes that may be made. No responsibility is taken by cricTotal.com for the accuracy of this information.
Scores Upcoming Results

Top