Live Scores Upcoming Results
Here is the Twenty20 Champions League 2009 match schedule. CL 2009 start from 8-October in India. Read about fixture for the first season.

Group A - Deccan Chargers, Trinidad and Tobago and Somerset
Group B - Eagles, New South Wales and Sussex
Group C - Royal Challengers Bangalore, Cape Cobras and Otago
Group D - Delhi Daredevils, Wayamba and Victoria

Result: New South Wales won tournament

Twenty20 Champions League 2009

Date & time Detail
Oct-2009
Thu 08 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
1st Match, Group C - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Cape Cobras
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Cape Cobras win by 5-wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Fri 09
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
2nd Match, Group B - Diamond Eagles vs New South Wales
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
New South Wales won by 53 runs
Fri 09 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
3rd Match, Group D - Delhi Daredevils vs Victoria Bushrangers
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Victoria won by with 7 wickets (with 3.2 overs remaining)
Sat 10
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
4th Match - Group C - Cape Cobras vs Otago Volts
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Cape Cobras won by 54 runs
Sat 10 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
5th Match - Group A - Deccan Chargers Hyderabad vs Somerset
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Somerset won by 1-wicket (on last ball)
Sun 11
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
6th Match - Group B - New South Wales vs Sussex
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
New South Wales won by 35-runs
Sun 11 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
7th Match - Group D - Delhi Daredevils vs Wayamba United
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Delhi Daredevils won by 50 runs
Mon 12
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
8th Match - Group A - Trinidad & Tobago vs Somerset
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Trinidad and Tobago won by 44 runs
Mon 12 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
9th Match - Group C - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Otago Volts
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Bangalore Royal Challengers won by 80-runs
Tue 13
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
10th Match - Group D - Victoria Bushrangers vs Wayamba United
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Wayamba won by 15 runs
Tue 13 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
11th Match - Group B - Diamond Eagles vs Sussex
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Match tied (Eagles won the one-over eliminator)
Wed 14 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
12th Match - Group B - Deccan Chargers Hyderabad vs Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Trinidad and Tobago won by 3 runs
Thu 15 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
13th Match - League B - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Victoria Bushrangers
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Victorian Bushrangers won by 7-wickets (with 4.1 overs remaining)
Fri 16
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
14th Match - League A - Somerset vs Diamond Eagles
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Eagles won by 5-wicket
Fri 16 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
15th Match - League A - Trinidad & Tobago vs New South Wales
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Trinidad and Tobago won by 4-wickets (with 1.3 overs remaining)
Sat 17
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
16th Match - League B - Cape Cobras vs Victoria Bushrangers
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Cape Cobras won by 8-wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Sat 17 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
17th Match - League B - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Delhi Daredevils
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 8-wkts (with 4.5 ovrs remaining)
Sun 18
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
18th Match - League A - Somerset vs New South Wales
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
New South Wales won by 6 wkts (with 8.1 overs remaining)
Sun 18 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
19th Match - League A - Trinidad & Tobago vs Diamond Eagles
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Trinidad and Tobago won by 24-runs
Mon 19 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
20th Match - League B - Cape Cobras vs Delhi Daredevils
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Delhi Daredevils won by 30-runs
Wed 21 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
1st semi-final - Victoria Bushrangers vs New South Wales
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
New South Wales won by 79 runs
Thu 22 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
2nd semi-final - Trinidad & Tobago vs Cape Cobras
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Trinidad and Tobago won by 7-wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Fri 23 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
Final - New South Wales vs Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
New South Wales won by 41-runs

Australia' New South Wales won Airtel Champions League 2009
Brett Lee declared man of the match in Final and man of the tournament as well.


Note: Fixtures and start times are subject to change. The cricTotal.com is not responsible for any changes that may be made. No responsibility is taken by cricTotal.com for the accuracy of this information.
Live Scores Upcoming Results

Top